Read our Guide about this data.

Esper Reanimator - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

23
Decks Analyzed
14d
Days Analyzed
60
Unique Cards
21
Universal (≥95%)
24
Staples (≥75%)
17
Flex Options
63.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Psychic Frog100.0%4.000.009223
Polluted Delta100.0%3.960.219123
Solitude100.0%3.960.219123
Ephemerate100.0%3.910.299023
Flooded Strand100.0%3.700.638523
Marsh Flats100.0%3.260.547523
Quantum Riddler100.0%3.091.127123
Faithful Mending100.0%2.960.646823
Prismatic Ending100.0%1.960.934523
Godless Shrine100.0%1.000.002323
Hallowed Fountain100.0%1.000.002323
Meticulous Archive100.0%1.000.002323
Shadowy Backstreet100.0%1.000.002323
Watery Grave100.0%1.000.002323
Atraxa, Grand Unifier95.7%4.000.008822
Goryo's Vengeance95.7%4.000.008822
Thoughtseize95.7%2.910.686422
Force Of Negation95.7%2.320.485122
Undercity Sewers95.7%1.000.002222
Griselbrand91.3%1.290.462721

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Consign To Memory69.6%1.250.452016
March Of Otherworldly Light65.2%1.070.261615

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Breeding Pool47.8%1.001111
Teferi, Time Raveler43.5%1.201210
Fallaji Archaeologist34.8%2.75228
Wrath Of The Skies34.8%1.0088
Hedge Maze30.4%1.0077
Otherworldly Gaze21.7%1.8095
Emperor Of Bones21.7%1.4075
Overgrown Tomb21.7%1.0055
Superior Spider-man17.4%1.0044
Winternight Stories17.4%1.0044

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Quantum Riddler100.0%21.7%3.090.35235
Prismatic Ending100.0%13.0%1.960.13233
Force Of Negation95.7%30.4%2.220.43227
Thoughtseize95.7%26.1%2.780.30226
Consign To Memory69.6%100.0%0.873.131623
March Of Otherworldly Light65.2%26.1%1.070.40156
Teferi, Time Raveler43.5%69.6%0.600.951016
Wrath Of The Skies34.8%100.0%0.352.43823

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Mystical Dispute0.0%87.0%0.002.20020
Nihil Spellbomb0.0%65.2%0.001.47015
Spell Snare4.3%60.9%0.131.07114
Clarion Conqueror0.0%56.5%0.001.46013
Test Of Talents0.0%34.8%0.001.0008
Ashiok, Dream Render0.0%26.1%0.001.0006
Fatal Push0.0%21.7%0.002.0005
Surgical Extraction0.0%21.7%0.001.2005
Celestial Purge0.0%21.7%0.001.0005

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

Card NameSide %Side AvgSide Decks
Elesh Norn, Mother Of Machines17.41.004
Drannith Magistrate13.02.003
Relic Of Progenitus8.72.002
Inquisition Of Kozilek8.71.002
Break The Ice4.33.001
Sheoldred's Edict4.32.001
Strix Serenade4.32.001
Disruptor Flute4.31.001
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.